FREE SHIPPING on all orders $50+

Travel like the Stars with Gleener On the Go - Golden Globes Announcement

by Victoria Gallant January 08, 2018

Travel like the Stars with Gleener On the Go - Golden Globes Announcement

Ah, awards season – how happy we are to see you! 

Now, as a fabric care company and the lovers of a good pilly sweater, we know the glitz and sparkle of the red carpet doesn’t offer us much opportunity to gleen...

But, we all know that celebs are people, too.

Aka: favourite sweatpants and cosy sweaters are a staple in their wardrobes (even if they have a fancier brand name on the tag – more on that here).  

But, even the fanciest of people need a Gleener! I know I know, we keep saying that – but maybe now you'll believe us. 

Our most favourite travel companion, the Gleener On the Go, was selected to be part of the 2018 Golden Globes Men's gift bags – and we literally could not be happier. Now Hollywood's most glamourous dudes will always look their best, even in their 'jams. 

I mean, not the Gleener On the Go needed any help in the awards department, but we wouldn't turn down any of the nominees as some extra arm candy. ;)  

Check out all of the awesome swag that Gleener gets to stand up with, and please excuse us while we re-watch and give our own standing O's to all of the amazing speeches from last night's show.

 

Photo: © Sarah Korsun




Victoria Gallant
Victoria Gallant

Author



Leave a comment


Also in Fuzz Buzz

8 Things You Can Put in Your Swet Wet/Dry Bags
8 Things You Can Put in Your Swet Wet/Dry Bags

by Victoria Gallant September 26, 2018

While we’re still trying to perfect the art of multi-tasking, Swet has you covered for everything from days by the pool to dirty laundry. For the last edition of our 8th Birthday celebration, here are 8 things that our Swet Wet/Dry Bag collection can be tasked with.

Read More

8 Reasons to Add Gleener Dryer Dots to your Laundry Routine
8 Reasons to Add Gleener Dryer Dots to your Laundry Routine

by Jennifer Zimmerman September 10, 2018

 Tame your unruly laundry routine with 8 ways to use your Dots 😉

Read More

8 Reasons to Love the Gleener Ultimate Fuzz Remover on it's 8th Birthday
8 Reasons to Love the Gleener Ultimate Fuzz Remover on it's 8th Birthday

by Jennifer Zimmerman September 04, 2018 1 Comment

Our expert staff share their favorite things about this wardrobe warrior.

Read More